Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5293,436
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5021,555
HuamboAngola 2,5911,610
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8257,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2488,854
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2328,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5579,046
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2723,276
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7167,281
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2325,115
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2285,113
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5505,934
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0595,008
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Hope, BcCanada 12,0907,513
HaikouChina 10,2286,356
HailarChina 10,2226,352
HamiChina 8,3485,187
HetanChina 7,1594,449
HavanaCuba 10,2246,354
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9605,568
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9055,533
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2135,725
HelwanEgypt 2,7931,735
HurguadaEgypt 2,7571,713
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9813,716
HelsinkiFinland 5,5953,477
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6153,489
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,21610,698
HamburgGermany 4,8172,993
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8172,993
HannoverGermany 4,6902,914
HelgolandGermany 4,8963,042
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1642,588
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9801,852
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9884,964
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,46210,230
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,37810,177
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4123,985
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9454,315
HaifaIsrael 3,2702,032
HaboroJapan 11,9537,428
HachijojimaJapan 12,4887,760
HachinoheJapan 12,1837,570
HagiJapan 11,7357,292
HakodateJapan 12,0507,488
HamadaJapan 11,7677,312
HamamatsuJapan 12,2327,601
HikoneJapan 12,0877,511
HimejiJapan 11,9837,446
HiradoJapan 11,6267,224
HirooJapan 12,1937,577
HiroshimaJapan 11,8237,347
HitaJapan 11,7457,299
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7807,320
HunLibya 2,0851,296
HomboriMali 1,8101,125
HomalinMyanmar 8,5885,337
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9825,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8889,873
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7409,781
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3559,542
HororataNew Zealand 15,7539,789
HyderabadPakistan 5,9253,682
HuanucoPeru 10,2546,372
HelPoland 4,9263,061
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2837,012
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1564,447
HatangaRussia 8,8425,494
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1234,426
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6642,277
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4432,139
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1772,596
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,26010,104
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1066,901
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1556,932
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3634,576
HalaibSudan 2,7191,690
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3751,476
HudeibaSudan 2,2641,407
HaparandaSweden 6,2033,855
HarnosandSweden 5,8093,610
HamaSyria 3,5652,215
HassakahSyria 3,9342,445
Hua HinThailand 9,2965,777
HakkariTurkey 4,2162,620
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9853,098
HersonUkraine 4,3792,721
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4922,791
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4237,099
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9055,533
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3525,812
Hart, MiUsa 10,0076,218
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9825,581
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1026,278
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3277,039
Hays, KsUsa 11,2106,966
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9818,066
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0876,890
Helena, MtUsa 11,7357,292
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3985,840
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5275,920
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9046,154
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8847,385
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6146,596
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3416,426
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9436,800
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2005,717
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9836,203
Holly, CoUsa 11,4937,142
Homer, AkUsa 12,1197,531
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3346,422
Horton, KsUsa 10,9056,776
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3277,039
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6626,004
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8956,149
Houma, LaUsa 10,8476,740
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2596,997
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8726,135
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3366,423
Huron, SdUsa 10,9146,782
HanoiVietnam 9,7586,064
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0506,245
HarareZimbabwe 3,6592,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -