Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8063,608
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0393,752
MilianaAlgeria 3,1191,938
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8621,778
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3597,680
Malarg EArgentina 10,1316,295
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1946,335
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1755,701
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3915,836
MendozaArgentina 10,0036,216
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9966,211
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9035,533
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0719,365
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2178,835
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0147,466
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9377,418
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2468,853
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2528,857
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1138,770
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9018,638
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0678,741
MuharraqBahrain 4,2042,612
MinskBelarus 4,9793,094
MogilevBelarus 5,0383,131
MaunBotswana 3,5302,193
MacapaBrazil 7,3094,542
MacauBrazil 5,8943,662
MaceioBrazil 5,9613,704
MachadoBrazil 7,4714,643
ManausBrazil 8,3565,192
MarabaBrazil 7,2364,496
MaringaBrazil 8,1195,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6854,776
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8914,282
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3603,952
MonteiroBrazil 6,0353,750
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0674,392
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0783,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5864,093
MamfeCameroon 759472
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1895,710
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4837,135
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3977,082
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1987,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2077,585
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3225,171
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5865,335
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0005,593
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0275,609
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1116,905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4375,864
Morden, MbCanada 10,6906,643
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4655,882
MoundouChad 289180
MatecanaColombia 9,9096,157
MoroniComoros 4,0402,511
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3792,721
MarstalDenmark 4,9483,075
Melville HallDominica 8,1665,075
MichesDominican Republic 8,9355,553
MocaDominican Republic 9,0825,644
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1475,684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1915,711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0165,603
MilagroEcuador 10,4716,507
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6781,664
MinyaEgypt 2,6081,621
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 960596
MassawaEritrea 2,7881,732
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0103,734
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5433,444
MarseilleFrance 3,7712,343
MontpellierFrance 3,8162,371
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5604,698
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,45910,227
MakokouGabon 1,110690
MayumbaGabon 1,593990
MitzicGabon 1,116694
MkamboGabon 1,050652
MoandaGabon 1,333828
MouilaGabon 1,416880
MagdeburgGermany 4,6392,883
MunichGermany 4,2202,623
MünsterGermany 4,6552,893
MethoniGreece 3,0281,881
MilosGreece 3,0951,923
MitiliniGreece 3,4102,119
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4112,120
MacentaGuinea 2,6131,624
MamouGuinea 2,8791,789
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5389,655
MiskolcHungary 4,2292,628
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5904,095
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0654,390
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3433,942
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2384,498
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2247,596
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2818,253
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3285,796
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1098,768
MashhadIran 5,3803,343
Malin HeadIreland 5,3393,318
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6092,243
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3432,077
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0881,919
MilanItaly 3,9212,436
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9472,453
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5642,215
ManIvory Coast 2,4151,501
MaebashiJapan 12,2467,610
MaizuruJapan 12,0047,459
MakurazakiJapan 11,7837,322
MatsueJapan 11,8217,346
MatsumotoJapan 12,1717,563
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8767,380
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1007,519
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1838,813
MishimaJapan 12,3097,649
MitoJapan 12,3557,678
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4117,712
MiyakoJapan 12,2697,624
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5807,196
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8307,351
MiyazakiJapan 11,8497,363
MombetsuJapan 12,0617,495
MoriokaJapan 12,2097,587
MuroranJapan 12,0347,478
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0217,470
MutsuJapan 12,1157,528
Ma’AnJordan 3,1261,943
MafraqJordan 3,3202,063
MombasaKenya 3,2362,011
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4584,013
MaseruLesotho 4,6442,886
MonroviaLiberia 2,7451,706
MisratahLibya 2,4331,512
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5742,842
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,5532,829
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1253,185
MorondavaMadagascar 4,7432,947
MakhangaMalawi 3,7782,348
MangochiMalawi 3,6082,242
MwmosaMalawi 3,7712,343
MzimbaMalawi 3,2782,037
MzuzuMalawi 3,2712,033
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7436,055
MersingMalaysia 9,9136,160
MiriMalaysia 10,9806,823
MaleMaldives 6,5664,080
MenakaMali 1,435892
MoptiMali 2,0421,269
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,82010,452
MazatlanMexico 12,5557,802
MeridaMexico 11,0046,838
Mexico CityMexico 12,0077,461
MonterreyMexico 11,8807,383
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1947,577
MaantyMongolia 9,3975,839
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3335,800
MatadMongolia 10,0016,215
MurenMongolia 8,8325,488
MarrakechMorocco 3,2852,041
MeknesMorocco 3,2932,046
MideltMorocco 3,1451,954
MaputoMozambique 4,5032,798
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,0562,520
MandalayMyanmar 8,7435,433
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7315,426
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1545,688
MindatMyanmar 8,5305,301
MonywaMyanmar 8,6435,371
MyeikMyanmar 9,1545,688
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8315,487
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5652,837
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4539,602
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,31610,139
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9489,910
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7889,811
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8926,768
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8786,760
MagariaNiger 648403
Maine SoroaNiger 396246
MaradiNiger 849527
MaiduguriNigeria 201125
MakurdiNigeria 697433
MinnaNigeria 850528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2947,018
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2163,863
MajisOman 4,7362,943
MasirahOman 4,8983,044
Muscat  Oman 4,8833,035
MultanPakistan 6,2833,904
MurreePakistan 6,5244,054
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6529,105
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9195,542
MoyobambaPeru 10,2616,376
MactanPhilippines 11,9107,401
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4757,131
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1472,577
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,174730
MagadanRussia 11,3257,038
MahackalaRussia 4,8393,007
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3444,564
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3454,564
MarkovoRussia 11,4257,100
MinusinskRussia 8,2485,126
MogocaRussia 10,0656,254
MoscowRussia 5,4403,381
MurmanskRussia 6,6454,129
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1121,934
MatamSenegal 3,0321,884
MogadishuSomalia 3,5592,212
MadridSpain 3,7692,342
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7702,342
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4172,123
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4712,157
MelillaSpain 3,2642,028
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3912,107
MalakalSudan 1,9081,186
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4792,784
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0632,525
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9755,577
Mae SariangThailand 8,9885,585
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0755,639
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7286,045
MalatyaTurkey 3,9112,431
MersinTurkey 3,5732,221
MuglaTurkey 3,2952,048
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9993,106
ManstonUk 4,6972,919
MeloUruguay 8,6715,389
MercedesUruguay 9,0465,621
MontevideoUruguay 8,9425,557
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1086,281
Madison, FlUsa 10,0906,270
Madison, InUsa 10,0636,253
Madison, NeUsa 10,9256,789
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2916,395
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0506,866
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1326,296
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5326,545
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Marion, InUsa 10,0916,271
Marion, NcUsa 9,8806,140
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0506,245
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4715,885
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8067,336
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7836,079
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,3777,691
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1296,916
Medford, WiUsa 10,3026,402
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9436,800
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6076,592
Mena, ArUsa 10,9566,808
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5816,575
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6446,614
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9616,190
Midland, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Milan, MnUsa 10,7256,665
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7626,688
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3477,051
Milford, DeUsa 9,2155,726
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0416,240
Millen, GaUsa 9,9506,183
Millport, OhUsa 9,6826,017
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8505,499
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1856,329
Minden, NeUsa 11,1226,911
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5256,540
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8437,360
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5856,578
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7796,077
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7256,665
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3696,443
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9617,433
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2005,717
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4565,876
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8806,140
Moro, OrUsa 12,3927,701
Morris, MnUsa 10,6846,639
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7986,088
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5366,547
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9296,170
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8465,497
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2696,381
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0506,245
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0446,863
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8505,500
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3635,818
MaracayVenezuela 8,9285,548
MaturinVenezuela 8,4535,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2915,773
MeridaVenezuela 9,3405,804
MagoyeZambia 3,2882,043
MansaZambia 2,8891,795
MbalaZambia 2,8601,777
MfuweZambia 3,2812,039
MisamfuZambia 2,9591,839
MonguZambia 3,0211,877
MpikaZambia 3,1271,943
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3562,086
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2762,036
MumbwaZambia 3,1751,973
MwinilungaZambia 2,7131,686
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8502,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -