Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1773,838
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2703,896
JuninArgentina 9,3415,804
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9194,921
JacobinaBrazil 6,5084,044
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0033,730
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7773,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3344,558
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2314,494
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2977,020
JiuquanChina 8,7775,454
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7146,658
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0995,654
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2385,740
JoensuuFinland 5,9363,689
JokioinenFinland 5,6523,512
JyvskylFinland 5,8493,635
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9654,950
JulianehbGreenland 7,4104,604
JagdalpurIndia 7,3114,543
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4136,471
JerusalemIsrael 3,2111,995
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7916,705
JosNigeria 589366
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9104,294
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9094,294
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9693,709
JhelumPakistan 6,5394,063
JiwaniPakistan 5,2603,269
JuliacaPeru 9,7266,044
JakutskRussia 10,2516,370
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9423,071
JenisejskRussia 8,3195,169
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2437,608
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8497,363
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6642,277
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9371,825
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1411,952
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,3412,698
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5652,215
JubaSudan 2,0091,249
JokkmokkSweden 6,2583,889
JönköpingSweden 5,2633,271
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2603,268
JendoubaTunisia 2,9461,831
JerbaTunisia 2,6281,633
JerseyUk 4,5722,841
JaltaUkraine 4,2392,634
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7026,650
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4866,516
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9816,202
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4476,492
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5245,918
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8627,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -