Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4522,766
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6202,871
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6542,892
YaoundeCameroon 795494
YokoCameroon 583362
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4335,240
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7966,709
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8716,756
YanjiChina 11,1876,952
YichangChina 10,0796,263
YinchuanChina 9,4555,875
YiningChina 7,3754,583
YariguiesColombia 9,6556,000
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0405,617
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0855,645
YazdIran 4,7462,949
YakushimaJapan 11,8537,366
YamagataJapan 12,2367,603
YamaguchiJapan 11,7517,302
YokkaichiJapan 12,1327,539
YokohamaJapan 12,3477,672
YonagoJapan 11,8447,360
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3747,068
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4188,338
YeMyanmar 9,0285,610
YolaNigeria 238148
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4137,092
YurimaguasPeru 10,1666,317
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4994,039
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8487,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4243,371
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2497,611
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8947,391
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7527,303
York, PaUsa 9,3685,822
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6495,996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7807,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -