Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7732,344
LuandaAngola 2,1491,335
LuenaAngola 2,5501,585
La PlataArgentina 9,0935,650
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4195,853
La RiojaArgentina 9,7276,044
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5435,930
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6576,622
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9975,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2828,875
LavertonAustralia 14,2338,844
LearmonthAustralia 11,4497,115
LongreachAustralia 14,5369,033
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5369,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7079,761
Low HeadAustralia 14,2728,869
LinzAustria 4,2012,611
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6723,525
LerwickUk 5,6713,524
La PazBolivia 9,5455,931
LavrasBrazil 7,3654,577
LencoisBrazil 6,6544,135
LinharesBrazil 6,8124,233
LondrinaBrazil 8,0444,999
LomBulgaria 3,8102,368
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8256,727
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8086,095
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3296,419
Langara, BcCanada 12,1937,577
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9016,152
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5837,198
London, OnCanada 9,6505,997
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5066,528
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0287,475
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6522,269
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1536,309
LanzhouChina 9,2945,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1755,080
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3895,834
LimonCosta Rica 10,5896,580
LarnacaCyprus 3,3512,082
LimassolCyprus 3,3002,051
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8611,778
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2191,379
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0993,168
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9395,555
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0835,644
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0085,598
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1195,666
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4036,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4666,503
LuxorEgypt 2,5771,601
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1986,959
Laucala BayFiji 18,11111,254
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7413,568
Le MansFrance 4,3702,716
LilleFrance 4,5762,844
LyonFrance 4,0212,499
LambarnGabon 1,319820
LastourvilleGabon 1,266787
LibrevilleGabon 1,234767
LeipzigGermany 4,5572,832
LindenbergGermany 4,6442,886
LamiaGreece 3,2662,030
LarissaGreece 3,3442,078
LemnosGreece 3,4432,139
LimnosGreece 3,4512,145
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1805,083
LabeGuinea 2,9001,802
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,34110,154
La CeibaHonduras 10,8606,748
La MesaHonduras 10,9786,822
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9104,294
LudhianaIndia 6,7204,176
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7901,734
LatinaItaly 3,4602,150
LatronicoItaly 3,3002,051
LecceItaly 3,3342,072
LodwarKenya 2,4971,552
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3965,839
LiepajaLatvia 5,1513,201
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0703,150
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4182,745
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5132,183
LabuanMalaysia 11,0976,896
LuqaMalta 2,8241,755
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1465,062
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8637,993
LashioMyanmar 8,8995,530
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,17610,052
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,10510,008
LagosNigeria 1,275792
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6553,514
LillehammerNorway 5,6393,504
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5774,087
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6625,383
LimaPeru 10,3956,459
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8037,334
LisbonPortugal 3,9092,429
LeninbadRussia 6,3533,948
LevsiRussia 6,9184,299
LungiSierra Leone 3,0161,874
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9592,460
LanzaroteSpain 3,5512,207
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9062,427
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0052,489
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9852,476
LatakiaSyria 3,5362,197
LampangThailand 9,1515,686
LoeiThailand 9,3975,840
Lop BuriThailand 9,3285,797
LomeTogo 1,507937
LeemingUk 5,0713,151
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6723,525
London, EnglandUk 4,7492,951
London-GatwickUk 4,7182,932
LynehamUk 4,7972,981
L’VovUkraine 4,4682,776
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4202,747
LozovajaUkraine 4,7402,945
LubnyUkraine 4,7242,936
LuckUkraine 4,5922,854
LuganskUkraine 4,8333,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4146,472
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9436,800
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0596,872
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1156,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0595,629
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9527,427
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4086,468
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7467,299
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6936,645
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6107,214
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7297,288
Larned, KsUsa 11,2536,993
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5727,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6147,839
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3865,832
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8886,766
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8335,489
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8086,716
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7626,688
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8076,716
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5016,526
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2146,347
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8806,140
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3466,429
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7046,030
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0577,492
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7455,434
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8076,716
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6185,977
Libby, MtUsa 11,8327,353
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9546,807
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4715,885
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8276,728
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8126,719
Llano, TxUsa 11,5477,176
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9818,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9738,062
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9928,074
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0307,476
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5275,920
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1476,305
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5836,577
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6787,257
Luling, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4447,112
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6065,969
LivingstoneZambia 3,3902,107
LundaziZambia 3,2822,039
LusakaZambia 3,2752,035
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2642,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -