Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0423,754
BustAfghanistan 5,6473,509
BatnaAlgeria 2,9251,818
BecharAlgeria 2,8921,797
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0631,903
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7711,722
BiskraAlgeria 2,8421,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1151,314
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2326,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1216,289
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1386,300
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4375,864
ByrdAntarctica 11,9277,411
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5825,955
BarilocheArgentina 10,3916,457
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1305,673
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5769,058
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2507,612
BrestBelarus 4,7112,927
BrusselsBelgium 4,5772,844
Belize CityBelize 10,9616,811
BeninBenin 1,382859
BohiconBenin 1,387862
BermudaBermuda 8,3555,192
BageBrazil 8,6235,359
BambuiBrazil 7,4084,604
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2484,504
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2483,883
BarcelosBrazil 8,6255,360
BarraBrazil 6,7834,215
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8244,240
BarreirasBrazil 7,0104,356
BelémBrazil 7,0624,388
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2074,479
BelterraBrazil 7,7944,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8144,234
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1865,087
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8884,280
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4394,623
BrevesBrazil 7,2864,528
BurgasBulgaria 3,7892,354
BurundiBurundi 2,2641,407
BatouriCameroon 665414
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7925,464
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0907,513
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9106,158
Banff, AbCanada 11,6387,232
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7244,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5487,176
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4546,496
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2915,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1687,562
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7806,699
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9246,788
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4275,237
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0774,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1786,325
BanguiCentral African Republic 821510
BiraoCentral African Republic 934580
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5306,543
BeijingChina 10,2686,380
BarranquillaColombia 9,6856,019
Benito SalasColombia 9,8996,151
BogotáColombia 9,7386,052
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3102,678
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,485923
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,393865
BaniDominican Republic 9,0805,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0005,593
BahariyaEgypt 2,5081,558
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7121,685
BiarritzFrance 3,9752,470
BordeauxFrance 4,0812,536
BrestFrance 4,5682,839
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,36211,410
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,36211,411
BitamGabon 979609
BanjulGambia 3,3692,093
BerlinGermany 4,6732,904
BrockenGermany 4,6102,865
BokeGuinea 3,1751,973
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2572,024
BudapestHungary 4,1442,575
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1382,572
BangaloreIndia 6,8854,278
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5444,066
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7014,785
BikanerIndia 6,4363,999
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4167,094
BabolsarIran 4,8293,001
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7792,969
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6222,872
Bandar LengehIran 4,6102,865
BirjandIran 5,2173,242
BushehrIran 4,3192,684
BaghdadIraq 3,9722,468
BasraIraq 4,1202,560
BelmulletIreland 5,3193,305
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1373,192
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4212,126
BergamoItaly 3,9402,448
BolognaItaly 3,8002,362
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0142,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2442,016
BrindisiItaly 3,3792,100
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,8881,173
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1421,331
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9574,323
BeirutLebanon 3,3802,101
BenghaziLibya 2,4841,543
BirzaiLithuania 5,1683,211
BitolaMacedonia 3,4732,158
BlantyreMalawi 3,6942,296
BvumbweMalawi 3,7212,312
BintuluMalaysia 10,9016,774
BamakoMali 2,4371,515
Bko-SMali 2,4291,510
BougounMali 2,3771,477
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1831,978
BaitagMongolia 8,1895,089
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4175,230
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2655,758
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8426,116
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7986,088
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8995,530
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7286,045
BulganMongolia 9,0845,645
BhamawMyanmar 8,8255,484
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4069,573
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4499,600
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,21410,075
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6236,601
BilmaNiger 927576
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,047651
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1314,431
BergenNorway 5,6033,482
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6013,481
BjornoyaNorway 7,1304,431
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3183,926
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1203,803
BadinPakistan 5,9653,707
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4534,010
BalakotPakistan 6,5294,057
BarkhanPakistan 6,1153,800
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2386,362
BascoPhilippines 11,4017,085
BialystokPoland 4,8102,989
BejaPortugal 3,7762,346
BragancaPortugal 4,0422,512
BistritaRomania 4,1942,606
BucharestRomania 3,9542,457
BajkitRussia 8,5705,326
BarabinskRussia 7,4294,616
BarnaulRussia 7,7084,790
BerezovoRussia 7,1334,433
BiserRussia 6,5214,052
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6996,649
BogdarinRussia 9,6586,002
BogucanyRussia 8,6245,359
BomnakRussia 10,5736,570
BorRussia 8,2365,118
BorzjaRussia 9,9666,193
BratskRussia 8,8895,524
BelgradeSerbia 3,8662,402
BoSierra Leone 2,8681,782
BontheSierra Leone 2,9551,836
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2032,612
BerberaSomalia 3,3652,091
BusanSouth Korea 11,5057,150
BadajozSpain 3,7912,356
BarcelonaSpain 3,6312,256
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9502,455
BabanusaSudan 1,485923
BaselSwitzerland 4,1732,593
BernSwitzerland 4,1052,551
BangkokThailand 9,3405,804
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3425,805
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1155,664
BizerteTunisia 3,0131,872
BalikesirTurkey 3,5132,183
BursaTurkey 3,6142,246
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6433,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3003,294
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2353,253
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2373,254
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8913,039
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7192,933
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6772,906
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9418,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6007,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3545,813
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9006,773
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9016,774
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6416,612
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8596,748
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2246,975
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7636,067
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8425,495
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5386,548
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9688,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0877,511
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9055,533
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3357,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5657,187
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9756,199
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5607,183
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2485,747
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3656,441
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7637,931
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9846,825
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7146,036
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8766,137
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1847,571
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2766,385
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0305,611
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5727,191
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2007,581
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4946,521
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1375,678
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8425,494
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2066,342
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2036,340
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5626,563
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3477,051
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0285,610
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7176,659
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9046,155
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3905,835
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3116,408
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1986,959
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7056,652
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6007,208
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7266,665
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6327,850
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6616,003
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8496,120
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4575,877
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9376,796
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7706,071
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5106,531
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9915,587
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3787,692
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0833,780
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6095,350
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1115,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7352,321
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7482,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -