Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4561,526
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1211,939
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1231,941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0041,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1235,669
AzulArgentina 9,3215,792
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9087,400
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4788,375
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3468,293
AmberleyAustralia 15,2809,495
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6382,882
AimoresBrazil 6,9124,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3553,949
AltamiraBrazil 7,5094,666
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1845,086
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3784,585
ApodiBrazil 6,0353,750
AracajuBrazil 6,1483,821
AracuaiBrazil 6,8954,285
AragarcasBrazil 7,8814,897
AraxaBrazil 7,4844,650
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0563,763
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1617,557
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9346,795
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6625,383
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0306,232
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2696,381
AbecheChad 811504
AntofagastaChile 9,9366,174
AricaChile 9,8106,096
AltaiChina 7,9434,936
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1976,337
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1456,304
AraucaColombia 9,3205,792
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1105,661
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9745,576
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1255,671
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8161,750
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8681,782
AswanEgypt 2,4741,538
AsyutEgypt 2,5471,583
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2266,976
AsmaraEritrea 2,7261,694
AssabEritrea 3,1111,933
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6951,675
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5392,199
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,09110,620
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4785,268
AccraGhana 1,6761,041
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5692,218
AthensGreece 3,2051,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1781,975
AasiaatGreenland 8,0134,980
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2754,521
AputiteqGreenland 7,2204,487
AkureyriIceland 6,6174,112
AgraIndia 6,8954,285
AhmedabadIndia 6,3323,935
AkolaIndia 6,7834,215
AllahabadIndia 7,2604,512
AmritsarIndia 6,6284,119
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6967,889
AbadanIran 4,1512,580
ArakIran 4,4632,773
AlbengaItaly 3,7822,350
AlgheroItaly 3,4072,117
AmendolaItaly 3,4602,150
AnconaItaly 3,6892,292
ArezzoItaly 3,6782,286
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,0841,295
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,0151,252
AbashiriJapan 12,1427,545
AburatsuJapan 11,8657,373
AikawaJapan 12,0927,514
AjiroJapan 12,3267,659
AkitaJapan 12,1317,538
AkuneJapan 11,7407,295
AomoriJapan 12,1127,526
AsahikawaJapan 12,0367,479
AsosanJapan 11,7767,318
AmmanJordan 3,2732,034
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0124,357
AinaziLatvia 5,3433,320
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6292,876
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8653,023
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8843,035
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6272,875
AtarMauritania 3,1281,944
AgalegaMauritius 5,2253,247
AcapulcoMexico 12,1557,553
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6955,403
AltaiMongolia 8,5575,317
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0585,629
AgadirMorocco 3,3132,059
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7032,923
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4799,619
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0129,950
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42810,208
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8099,824
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,48810,246
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8266,727
AgadezNiger 991616
AsuncionParaguay 8,7305,425
ArequipaPeru 9,8946,148
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4327,104
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9209,893
AradRomania 4,0282,503
AjanRussia 10,9806,823
AldanRussia 10,1976,336
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4173,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5704,704
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5547,180
AnadyrRussia 11,5347,167
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3473,944
ArmavirRussia 4,6172,869
AstrakhanRussia 5,1013,170
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,26311,970
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2642,650
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5502,206
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4342,134
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3752,097
Abu HamedSudan 2,2811,417
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1801,355
AqiqSudan 2,7161,688
ArbaatSudan 2,6481,646
AromaSudan 2,4441,519
AtbaraSudan 2,2721,412
Abu KamalSyria 3,7982,360
AleppoSyria 3,6772,285
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5485,933
AtakpameTogo 1,477918
AdanaTurkey 3,6272,254
AfyonTurkey 3,5382,199
AnkaraTurkey 3,7602,337
AntalyaTurkey 3,3712,095
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3253,309
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3853,346
AberporthUk 4,9373,068
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9493,075
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2302,629
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4122,742
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5382,820
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5202,809
ArtigasUruguay 8,8045,471
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5536,557
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8806,761
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3997,705
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Ada, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9026,154
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9276,169
Akron, OhUsa 9,7206,040
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8267,349
Albany, GaUsa 10,1586,312
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0635,632
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5836,576
Albion, NeUsa 11,0016,836
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0097,463
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9146,782
Algona, IaUsa 10,6566,622
Alice, TxUsa 11,5767,193
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2275,734
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3607,059
Alma, MiUsa 9,9566,187
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7916,084
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9857,448
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5987,207
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0075,597
Amite, LaUsa 10,7916,706
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9337,416
Anderson, InUsa 10,1196,288
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4165,851
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9026,154
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0677,498
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3126,408
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0916,270
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9426,178
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2866,392
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4677,747
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8766,759
Athens, GaUsa 10,0476,243
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1536,309
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1715,699
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6987,891
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9296,792
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9396,176
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7097,276
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Austin, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0313,748
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5794,088
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1125,662
AdenYemen 3,3592,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -