Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9103,673
ShkoderAlbania 3,5572,210
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0301,883
SaltaArgentina 9,4795,891
San AntonioArgentina 9,8866,143
San LuisArgentina 9,7866,081
San RafaelArgentina 10,0046,216
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6946,024
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4455,869
SarmientoArgentina 10,3286,418
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9239,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9299,277
SalzburgAustria 4,1552,582
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6952,918
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7562,956
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5113,425
SaveBenin 1,321821
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0595,629
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7382,323
SalvadorBrazil 6,3823,966
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5245,297
SantaremBrazil 7,7624,823
SantosBrazil 7,6064,726
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6744,769
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5744,707
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1153,800
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5955,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4044,601
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6384,125
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7594,200
São PauloBrazil 7,6154,732
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6204,735
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4275,858
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4524,010
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3723,960
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2184,485
SobralBrazil 6,2453,881
SoureBrazil 7,0544,383
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9204,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6455,372
SurubimBrazil 5,8923,662
SadovoBulgaria 3,6742,283
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5692,218
SofiaBulgaria 3,6892,292
SiemreapCambodia 9,6986,026
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9464,938
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4155,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1455,683
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0776,884
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8276,106
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4875,274
Scott, SkCanada 11,1886,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4425,246
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2275,112
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8675,510
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9096,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3137,030
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8754,894
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2565,131
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2446,987
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2516,992
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9654,949
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7542,333
SalCape Verde 4,0752,532
SantiagoChile 10,1866,329
SewellChile 10,1696,319
ShanghaiChina 10,9986,834
ShantouChina 10,7896,704
ShenyangChina 10,7836,701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3926,458
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6225,979
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7046,652
SibenikCroatia 3,7042,302
SplitCroatia 3,6822,288
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9863,098
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0953,166
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0615,630
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9705,574
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9695,574
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0705,636
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9605,568
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0395,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1235,669
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0945,651
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1625,694
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9045,533
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9895,586
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1005,655
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1675,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0315,612
San GabrielEcuador 10,2226,352
SalloumEgypt 2,6001,616
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3901,485
SohagEgypt 2,5611,592
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8921,797
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1566,932
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7226,041
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3963,974
StrasbourgFrance 4,2812,660
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3134,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5274,677
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4672,776
SchleswigGermany 4,9193,057
StuttgartGermany 4,2872,664
SamosGreece 3,2842,041
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3302,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9571,837
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8694,890
SiguiriGuinea 2,5581,590
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0846,888
SzegedHungary 4,0192,498
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1002,548
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7054,167
SagarIndia 6,9584,324
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6594,138
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0198,711
SemnanIran 4,8353,004
ShahroudIran 4,9993,106
ShirazIran 4,5032,798
ShannonIreland 5,1373,192
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7612,337
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4802,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2902,044
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7632,338
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4122,120
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2182,000
SigonellaItaly 2,9981,863
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3221,443
SagaJapan 11,6947,267
SaigoJapan 11,8067,337
SakaiJapan 11,8317,352
SakataJapan 12,1607,556
SapporoJapan 12,0117,464
SaseboJapan 11,6507,239
SendaiJapan 12,2767,628
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9507,426
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7167,280
ShinjoJapan 12,2037,583
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1427,545
ShirakawaJapan 12,2927,639
ShizuokaJapan 12,2757,628
SumotoJapan 12,0277,474
SuttsuJapan 11,9537,428
SuwaJapan 12,1937,577
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9296,791
SavannakhetLaos 9,7206,040
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1203,182
SiluteLithuania 5,0333,127
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5782,223
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8212,996
SalimaMalawi 3,5032,177
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3887,077
SibuMalaysia 10,7896,704
SanMali 2,1001,305
SegouMali 2,2431,394
SikassoMali 2,1781,354
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8183,615
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7067,274
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1555,689
SainshandMongolia 9,6455,994
SafiMorocco 3,4192,125
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2952,047
SittweMyanmar 8,4355,241
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4343,377
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5394,685
SaiqOman 4,8082,988
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3592,709
SurOman 4,9853,098
SialkotPakistan 6,6084,106
SibbiPakistan 5,9343,687
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7305,425
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2526,371
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0857,509
SandomierzPoland 4,5272,813
SniezkaPoland 4,4822,785
SuwalkiPoland 4,9183,056
SzczecinPoland 4,7752,968
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7582,335
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9223,059
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6255,360
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6993,542
Satu MareRomania 4,2312,629
SibiuRomania 4,0392,510
SulinaRomania 4,1332,568
SadrinskRussia 6,6154,110
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6653,520
SalekhardRussia 7,3504,567
SaratovRussia 5,4003,356
SejmcanRussia 11,1106,904
SelagoncyRussia 9,3895,834
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3827,694
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3156,410
SmolenskRussia 5,1703,212
SociRussia 4,4292,752
SortovalaRussia 5,8553,639
SuntarRussia 9,6646,005
SurgutRussia 7,3804,586
SverdlovskRussia 6,5024,040
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4153,986
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3275,175
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,395867
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8683,025
SingaporeSingapore 9,9516,184
SliacSlovakia 4,2722,655
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2286,977
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9166,783
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9062,427
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9782,472
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0662,527
SevilleSpain 3,6122,245
SennarSudan 2,1341,326
ShambatSudan 2,0631,282
ShendiSudan 2,1851,358
StenseleSweden 6,0773,776
StockholmSweden 5,4473,385
StorlienSweden 5,8793,653
SundsvallSweden 5,7963,602
SantisSwitzerland 4,1182,559
SongeaTanzania 3,3292,069
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6545,999
SongkhlaThailand 9,4685,883
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2825,768
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2735,762
SurinThailand 9,6315,985
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,507937
SokodeTogo 1,445898
SfaxTunisia 2,7231,692
SousseTunisia 2,8441,767
SamsunTurkey 4,0512,517
SiirtTurkey 4,1172,558
SivasTurkey 3,9582,460
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5233,432
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7802,970
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5903,474
SarataUkraine 4,2172,620
SarnyUkraine 4,6782,907
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2562,645
SumyUkraine 4,8633,022
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6462,887
SaltoUruguay 8,9745,577
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8978,015
Safford, AzUsa 12,3917,700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9025,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0676,256
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5196,537
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0446,863
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Salem, InUsa 10,1476,305
Salem, OrUsa 12,5157,777
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0937,514
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6647,248
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5587,183
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9758,063
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0218,092
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6245,359
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1118,147
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4306,481
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1078,145
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0788,127
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9046,154
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8186,101
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8976,150
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4147,093
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4287,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1476,305
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2707,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2807,631
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0596,872
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1457,547
Selma, AlUsa 10,4326,483
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0195,604
Seymour, InUsa 10,1476,305
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0906,270
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5137,154
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0346,857
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8616,749
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8386,735
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0976,274
Southport, NcUsa 9,5655,944
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7266,044
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7386,672
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9997,457
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3936,458
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4246,478
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8236,726
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4877,760
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5626,564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5186,536
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1446,303
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1025,656
State College, PaUsa 9,4265,858
State University, MsUsa 10,5836,577
State University, NmUsa 12,1947,578
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5795,952
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6096,592
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9258,032
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7626,688
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9475,560
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9566,808
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7836,079
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2607,618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7266,665
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8896,766
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2455,745
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1073,795
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4925,898
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9445,558
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3175,169
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2532,022
SocotraYemen 4,3212,685
SenangaZambia 3,1151,935
SerenjeZambia 3,1691,969
SeshekeZambia 3,2952,047
SolweziZambia 2,8511,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -