Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,32412,008
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5345,303
ParanaArgentina 9,2125,724
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8375,491
PehuajoArgentina 9,4695,884
PergaminoArgentina 9,2895,772
PigeArgentina 9,5655,944
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5175,914
PosadasArgentina 8,6455,372
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0545,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0976,275
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0555,627
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7207,283
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8967,392
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0013,108
ParakouBenin 1,280796
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0553,763
ParacatuBrazil 7,3854,589
ParanaBrazil 7,3164,546
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8794,896
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9074,913
ParintinsBrazil 7,9884,964
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3823,966
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3485,188
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4044,601
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4684,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2103,859
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7824,214
PeixeBrazil 7,3724,581
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4444,004
PicosBrazil 6,4704,020
PiraiBrazil 7,3224,550
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5474,689
PompeuBrazil 7,2804,524
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4515,252
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4784,647
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9085,536
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3135,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3344,557
PosseBrazil 7,2194,486
PlevenBulgaria 3,7982,360
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6702,281
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8406,115
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3747,068
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0796,263
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9104,915
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2737,627
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6706,630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9576,809
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7957,330
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0917,513
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8716,756
ParronChile 10,2006,338
Puerto AysenChile 10,5976,585
Puerto MonttChile 10,5566,559
Punta ArenasChile 10,6096,593
PingbianChina 10,2516,370
PeralesColombia 9,8536,123
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9855,584
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7846,701
PragueCzech Republic 4,4092,740
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2305,736
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0425,619
PoloDominican Republic 9,1815,705
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0795,642
PichilingueEcuador 10,4366,485
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5446,552
PuyoEcuador 10,2786,387
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9661,843
ParisFrance 4,4082,739
PerpignanFrance 3,7562,334
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5905,338
Port-GentilGabon 1,381858
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5407,171
PotsdamGermany 4,6642,898
PatrasGreece 3,1801,976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6975,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2354,496
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1805,083
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2875,771
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5526,557
PecsHungary 3,9712,468
PambanIndia 7,1054,415
PuneIndia 6,4534,010
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6025,967
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5646,564
PadovaItaly 3,8952,420
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9822,475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0781,913
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0861,918
PantelleriaItaly 2,9411,827
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8382,385
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2842,041
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6342,258
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5572,210
PiacenzaItaly 3,8562,396
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7142,308
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7842,352
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3902,106
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3612,089
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4742,159
PrizziItaly 3,0341,885
PakseLaos 9,8666,131
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4675,883
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8303,623
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8613,642
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5809,682
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5822,226
PatheinMyanmar 8,6765,391
PutaoMyanmar 8,8085,473
PyiMyanmar 8,6955,403
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,71410,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,22110,080
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5616,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,011628
PohangNorth Korea 11,4937,142
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0716,880
PadidanPakistan 5,9153,676
PanjgurPakistan 5,5213,431
ParachinarPakistan 6,2233,867
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4313,375
PeshawarPakistan 6,3643,954
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8679,239
PilarParaguay 8,8505,499
PiscoPeru 10,3326,420
PiuraPeru 10,6416,612
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5645,943
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3667,063
PoznanPoland 4,6722,903
PrzemyslPoland 4,4462,763
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9622,462
PortalegrePortugal 3,8572,397
Porto Portugal 4,0802,535
PavelecRussia 5,3053,296
PecoraRussia 6,9074,292
PermRussia 6,3603,952
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1837,571
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9373,690
PjatigorskRussia 4,6472,888
PoronajskRussia 11,7207,283
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5592,833
Providenja BayRussia 11,6707,252
PskovRussia 5,4023,357
PodorSenegal 3,2252,004
PopradSlovakia 4,3302,691
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0853,160
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2982,671
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4322,132
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1914,468
Port SudanSudan 2,6641,655
ParamariboSuriname 7,6454,751
PiteňSweden 6,1263,807
PalmyraSyria 3,6242,252
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,10511,251
PhetchabunThailand 9,3555,813
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2565,752
PhraeThailand 9,2225,730
PhuketThailand 9,2145,726
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2005,717
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4215,854
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2945,776
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2415,121
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7462,949
PoltavaUkraine 4,7392,945
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8945,527
PradoUruguay 8,9435,558
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8465,497
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Pana, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Paoli, InUsa 10,1476,305
Paris, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5806,575
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6236,601
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6697,251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2426,986
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0906,891
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9296,792
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2157,591
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4926,520
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Perry, OkUsa 11,1726,942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2235,731
Philo, OhUsa 9,7876,082
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5297,786
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0696,878
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8106,717
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5016,526
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7906,705
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6285,983
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1025,656
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8215,481
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6636,626
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0057,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5016,526
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5456,553
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2757,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1386,921
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2757,628
Portage, WiUsa 10,2386,362
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7735,452
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4397,730
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4346,484
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9056,776
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9257,410
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3165,789
Princeton, InUsa 10,3446,428
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8815,519
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6767,256
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9965,590
PetaukeZambia 3,3272,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -