Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1771,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0901,299
OranArgentina 9,3195,791
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5467,175
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,453
OstendeBelgium 4,6512,890
ObidosBrazil 7,8394,871
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7311,076
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1775,703
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1775,703
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5376,548
OdenseDenmark 5,0073,112
OtavaloEcuador 10,2786,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,22311,324
OuluFinland 6,1193,803
OroomiehIran 4,3122,679
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4182,124
OdienneIvory Coast 2,3911,486
ObihiroJapan 12,1467,548
OfunatoJapan 12,2877,635
OitaJapan 11,8077,337
OkayamaJapan 11,9307,413
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8007,333
OmaezakiJapan 12,2807,631
OmuJapan 12,0217,470
OnahamaJapan 12,3547,677
OsakaJapan 12,0597,494
OshimaJapan 12,3637,683
OtaruJapan 11,9837,446
OwaseJapan 12,1477,548
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1541,960
OujoaMorocco 3,1651,966
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,90910,508
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5679,673
OphirNew Zealand 15,5019,633
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,50810,258
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3319,527
OcotalNicaragua 10,8716,755
OrlandNorway 5,9333,687
OsloNorway 5,5113,425
OhotskRussia 11,0256,851
OkhotskRussia 11,0256,851
OlekminskRussia 9,8646,130
OlenekRussia 9,2585,753
OmskRussia 7,1204,424
OnegaRussia 6,2323,873
OrenburgRussia 5,8793,653
OymyakonRussia 10,7476,678
OviedoSpain 4,1432,574
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8653,645
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5823,469
OdessaUkraine 4,2952,669
OvrucUkraine 4,7332,941
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0766,261
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0016,836
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5565,938
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1577,555
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1246,291
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1305,673
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2476,989
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8886,766
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6636,626
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3507,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8696,754
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8756,758
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2306,357
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9926,209
Orono, MeUsa 8,6605,381
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2026,340
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2725,761
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8886,766
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2816,389
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8916,146
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9566,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -