Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4856,516
UaupesBrazil 9,0575,628
UbatubaBrazil 7,4684,640
UberabaBrazil 7,5874,715
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7296,667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8744,893
UpernavikGreenland 8,2605,133
UummannaqGreenland 8,0555,006
UdineItaly 3,9622,462
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1441,954
UenoJapan 12,1067,523
UnzendakeJapan 11,7157,280
UrakawaJapan 12,1667,560
UshibukaJapan 11,7187,282
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3007,643
UwajimaJapan 11,8867,386
UkmergeLithuania 5,0683,149
UtenaLithuania 5,1083,174
UlaangomMongolia 8,2505,127
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3405,804
UlgiiMongolia 8,0905,027
UliastaiMongolia 8,5985,343
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2205,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6305,984
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5497,177
UfaRussia 6,1193,803
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3525,190
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3245,794
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7227,284
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3895,834
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7664,205
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,0497,487
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5616,563
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9986,834
Umm BeninSudan 2,1641,345
UmeňSweden 5,9553,701
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7696,070
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5125,911
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2235,731
UrfaTurkey 3,8512,393
UsakTurkey 3,4822,164
Uman’Ukraine 4,5122,804
UzgorodUkraine 4,3112,679
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5995,965
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8466,119
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9306,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -