Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1613,828
NeuquenArgentina 10,0886,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3675,821
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,58810,308
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8299,215
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8328,595
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6886,020
NatitingouBenin 1,407875
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1784,460
NkoundjaCameroon 658409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1795,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1265,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7575,442
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9996,835
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1306,916
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4485,871
N’DjamenaChad 206128
NanchangChina 10,5686,567
NanjingChina 10,7326,669
NanningChina 9,9636,191
NicosiaCyprus 3,3552,085
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9433,071
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0115,599
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1895,710
NegeleEthiopia 2,8451,768
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,03211,205
NandiFiji 18,03211,205
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7543,576
NancyFrance 4,3172,683
NantesFrance 4,3452,700
NiceFrance 3,7542,333
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7712,965
NurembergGermany 4,3522,704
NurnbergGermany 4,3532,705
NaxosGreece 3,1671,968
NanortalikGreenland 7,3434,563
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3974,597
NordGreenland 8,0485,001
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8144,856
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4921,548
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9914,345
New DelhiIndia 6,8224,239
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3842,103
NaganoJapan 12,1657,559
NagasakiJapan 11,6817,258
NagoJapan 11,7667,311
NagoyaJapan 12,1507,550
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7557,305
NaraJapan 12,0847,509
NazeJapan 11,8357,354
NemuroJapan 12,2727,626
NiigataJapan 12,1597,556
NikkoJapan 12,2617,619
NobeokaJapan 11,8417,358
NairobiKenya 2,8111,747
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,27111,354
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8984,286
NidaLithuania 5,0223,121
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5952,856
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0943,165
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3052,054
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,4112,120
NaraMali 2,3921,486
NioroMali 2,6121,623
NemaMauritania 2,4231,506
NouakchottMauritania 3,3592,087
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,77910,427
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,36010,166
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0149,951
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8726,756
N’GuigmiNiger 440274
NiameyNiger 1,357843
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4564,012
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7914,220
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6144,732
NawabshahPakistan 5,9303,685
NokkundiPakistan 5,4293,374
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0115,600
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4807,134
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9654,328
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1436,303
NikolaevRussia 4,3962,732
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3257,037
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2547,615
NizneangarskRussia 9,3785,828
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7265,422
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8664,267
NovgorodRussia 5,5353,439
NovosibirskRussia 7,7044,787
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3094,542
No. 6Sudan 2,2671,409
NyalaSudan 1,173729
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7176,038
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2615,755
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3705,822
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2735,763
NarathiwatThailand 9,6155,975
NigdeTurkey 3,6762,284
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1043,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5422,823
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9286,169
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9286,169
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2726,383
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8466,740
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8826,762
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8425,495
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1475,684
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6005,965
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5256,540
New London, WiUsa 10,2066,342
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7676,691
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7916,706
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6176,598
New YorkUsa 9,1025,656
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0895,648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0975,653
Newark, NjUsa 9,1205,667
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9516,184
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9276,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1326,917
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2236,353
Newport, TnUsa 9,9686,194
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6807,258
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3525,811
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9596,810
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7017,893
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0776,884
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2466,988
Norton, KsUsa 11,2446,987
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8096,095
NdolaZambia 3,0541,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -