Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0161,253
In SalahAlgeria 2,2351,389
InnsbruckAustria 4,1032,550
IbiriteBrazil 7,2224,488
IguatuBrazil 6,2173,863
IlheusBrazil 6,5114,046
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0644,389
IndaialBrazil 8,0014,972
IpameriBrazil 7,5344,682
IraiBrazil 8,3845,210
IreceBrazil 6,6564,136
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5574,075
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1845,086
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9454,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0134,358
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0674,392
ItapevaBrazil 7,8484,877
ItirucuBrazil 6,5404,064
ItuacuBrazil 6,6954,160
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2715,140
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3746,446
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1545,688
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4415,867
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8446,117
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8538,608
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5496,555
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0875,647
IzobambaEcuador 10,3216,414
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9111,809
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1476,927
IoanninaGreece 3,3172,061
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9634,949
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1334,432
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6564,136
IranshahrIran 5,1953,228
IstranaItaly 3,9232,438
IidaJapan 12,1997,581
IizukaJapan 11,7117,277
IrakoJapan 12,1897,575
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4487,114
IrozakiJapan 12,3317,663
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4897,140
IshinomakiJapan 12,2957,640
IwamizawaJapan 12,0327,477
IzuharaJapan 11,5687,188
IrbidJordan 3,3072,055
IfraneMorocco 3,2392,013
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3269,524
IlorinNigeria 1,083673
InchonNorth Korea 11,2046,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5194,672
IslamabadPakistan 6,4934,035
IquitosPeru 9,8176,100
IloiloPhilippines 11,7477,299
IasiRomania 4,2722,655
IcaRussia 11,8457,360
IlirnejRussia 11,1206,910
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1376,921
IrkutskRussia 9,0955,652
Ivdel’Russia 6,7354,185
IbizaSpain 3,4092,119
IspartaTurkey 3,4452,141
IstanbulTurkey 3,6922,294
IzmirTurkey 3,3672,092
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3852,725
IzmailUkraine 4,1242,563
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3517,053
Independence, KsUsa 11,0496,866
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0645,632
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1486,306
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7326,669
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3986,462
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0446,241
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6166,597
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1006,276
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2875,771
IsokaZambia 3,0601,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -