Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6181,005
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9171,813
DavisAntarctica 10,0706,258
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,340
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1238,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4635,881
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7549,168
DhakaBangladesh 8,1545,067
D’UccleBelgium 4,5772,844
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1044,414
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2685,138
DouradosBrazil 8,3545,191
DoualaCameroon 873543
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8274,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7296,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8004,847
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7415,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8945,527
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3066,404
DuianChina 8,7755,453
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6002,237
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1561,961
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2015,718
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2035,719
DabaaEgypt 2,7171,688
DakhlaEgypt 2,2821,418
DijonFrance 4,1842,600
DresdenGermany 4,5242,811
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6244,737
DebrecenHungary 4,1752,595
DalatangiIceland 6,4594,014
DaltonganjIndia 7,4984,660
DarbhangaIndia 7,6764,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5615,320
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5705,326
DumkaIndia 7,8204,859
DwarkaIndia 5,9653,707
DezfulIran 4,2572,645
DublinIreland 5,1173,180
DecimomannuItaly 3,2552,023
DobbiacoItaly 4,0392,510
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,1261,321
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2652,029
DagorettiKenya 2,8131,748
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1723,214
DedzaMalawi 3,5292,193
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2225,731
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8456,118
DaweiMyanmar 9,0845,645
De BiltNetherlands 4,7032,923
De KooyNetherlands 4,7992,982
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8042,985
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,25410,101
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7689,798
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4619,608
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4743,401
DalbandinPakistan 5,5883,473
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2613,890
DirPakistan 6,4103,983
DroshPakistan 6,4123,984
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3677,064
DohaQatar 4,2592,647
DorohoiRomania 4,3232,687
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1555,067
DudinkaRussia 8,2185,107
DzardzanRussia 9,6996,027
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1582,584
DakarSenegal 3,4752,160
DaruSierra Leone 2,7681,720
DurbanSouth Africa 4,8363,005
DamazinSudan 2,2011,368
DongolaSudan 1,9941,239
DamascusSyria 3,4172,123
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4182,124
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8072,366
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2233,867
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,3672,092
DjerbaTunisia 2,5971,614
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0002,486
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4083,360
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1363,191
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6592,895
DonetskUkraine 4,7232,935
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6262,875
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0926,271
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5765,950
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2847,012
Danville, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7266,044
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0337,478
David City, NeUsa 10,9666,815
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9676,193
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1187,530
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3686,443
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7167,902
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Delphine, InUsa 10,1726,321
Denton, MdUsa 9,3005,779
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6297,227
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6846,639
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2757,628
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6396,611
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8436,117
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3496,431
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9007,395
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3816,451
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Dover, DeUsa 9,3005,779
Dover, TnUsa 10,4046,465
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4197,096
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4226,477
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3786,449
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Durham, NhUsa 8,8335,489
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5132,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -