Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5579,046
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4615,879
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0259,336
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1909,439
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1077,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,6938,509
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,987
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4895,275
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5795,953
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5157,155
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6527,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6026,588
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9516,805
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0365,615
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,38610,182
WajimaJapan 12,0257,472
WakamatsuJapan 12,2497,612
WakayamaJapan 12,0547,490
WakkanaiJapan 11,8857,385
WajirKenya 3,0131,873
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7072,303
WindhoekNamibia 3,6842,290
WaihiNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,43310,212
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,49110,248
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,186
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,16110,043
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,52010,266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,29310,125
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,23110,086
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,42010,203
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,48710,245
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7239,771
WintonNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
WarsawPoland 4,6782,907
WroclawPoland 4,5272,813
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1966,957
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1331,326
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2181,378
WauSudan 1,542958
WaddingtonUk 4,9313,064
Waco, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Wake IslandUsa 15,5379,655
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2897,015
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9256,789
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0046,217
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1607,556
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3816,451
Warren, OhUsa 9,6826,017
Warren, PaUsa 9,4985,902
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5626,563
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3915,836
Washington, IaUsa 10,5736,570
Washington, InUsa 10,2306,357
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6416,612
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2235,731
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7986,710
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2706,382
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9256,168
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8956,149
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0256,230
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6146,596
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4346,484
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3707,066
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0416,861
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7046,030
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2845,769
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9136,160
West Point, GaUsa 10,2236,353
West Point, NyUsa 9,1025,656
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1196,288
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3817,072
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1416,923
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0567,492
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2415,743
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4205,854
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8346,111
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3405,804
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1056,901
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2845,769
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2565,752
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5515,935
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8126,097
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6396,611
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4857,758
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5016,526
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8376,113
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3387,667
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8146,099
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5165,914
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -