Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1603,828
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7833,593
KhostAfghanistan 6,2003,853
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1863,844
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1866,330
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0252,501
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6122,866
KandiBenin 1,238770
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6045,968
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6075,970
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4176,473
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2675,758
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8996,773
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4376,486
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0465,622
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8654,266
KashiChina 6,8554,260
KunmingChina 9,3635,818
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6551,028
KhargaEgypt 2,3941,488
KosseirEgypt 2,7321,698
KajaaniFinland 6,0783,777
KuopioFinland 5,9303,685
KuusamoFinland 6,2773,901
KarlsruheGermany 4,3212,685
KasselGermany 4,5632,836
KonstanzGermany 4,1672,589
KumasiGhana 1,7911,113
KalamataGreece 3,0601,902
KerkiraGreece 3,2912,045
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0051,867
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8714,891
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1274,429
KankanGuinea 2,5751,600
KindiaGuinea 2,9671,843
KissidougouGuinea 2,6671,657
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,38310,181
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5686,567
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5696,568
KeszthelyHungary 4,0462,514
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4504,008
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9424,935
KotaIndia 6,6684,144
KozhikodeIndia 6,7084,168
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3017,644
KermanIran 4,9283,062
KermanshahIran 4,2662,651
Khoram AbadIran 4,3072,677
KilkennyIreland 5,0713,151
KingstonJamaica 9,7596,064
KagoshimaJapan 11,7917,327
KanazawaJapan 12,0487,487
KaruizawaJapan 12,2107,587
KatsuuraJapan 12,4157,715
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2747,627
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9737,440
KobeJapan 12,0347,478
KochiJapan 11,9547,428
KofuJapan 12,2487,611
KumagayaJapan 12,2857,634
KumamotoJapan 11,7497,301
KumejimaJapan 11,6677,250
KureJapan 11,8387,356
KushiroJapan 12,2187,593
KutchanJapan 11,9837,446
KyotoJapan 12,0607,494
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5384,684
KitaleKenya 2,5231,568
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0742,531
KufraLibya 1,8061,122
KaunasLithuania 5,0123,115
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0703,151
KybartaiLithuania 4,9703,089
KarongaMalawi 3,1401,951
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6706,009
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1696,941
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6505,997
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7736,073
KuantanMalaysia 9,8196,101
KuchingMalaysia 10,6426,613
KayesMali 2,8221,754
KeniebaMali 2,7871,732
KidalMali 1,6471,024
KitaMali 2,5971,614
KoutiaMali 2,1591,342
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,38710,183
KisinevMoldova 4,2962,670
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2026,340
KhatgalMongolia 8,8255,484
KhovdMongolia 8,2045,098
KhujirtMongolia 9,0495,623
KhutagMongolia 9,0165,603
KenitraMorocco 3,3942,109
KalewaMyanmar 8,5455,310
KathaMyanmar 8,7395,430
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1965,715
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5135,290
KengtungMyanmar 9,1135,663
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6545,377
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,1342,569
KathmanduNepal 7,6204,735
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,62110,328
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,13110,024
KarioiNew Zealand 16,29410,126
KawerauNew Zealand 16,47810,239
KopuaNew Zealand 16,27510,114
KanoNigeria 648403
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3767,069
KarasjokNorway 6,6124,108
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7853,595
KristiansandNorway 5,3333,314
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8793,653
KhasabOman 4,7392,945
KarachiPakistan 5,7743,588
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7903,598
KhanpurPakistan 6,1893,846
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7843,594
KororPalau 13,1118,147
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3452,700
KlodzkoPoland 4,4522,766
KoszalinPoland 4,8683,025
KrakowPoland 4,4362,757
KalakanRussia 9,8366,112
KaliningradRussia 4,9553,079
KamenskoeRussia 11,5517,178
KandalaksaRussia 6,4504,008
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8044,228
KazanRussia 5,8793,653
KemRussia 6,2623,891
KerchRussia 4,4222,748
KhabarovskRussia 11,2807,009
KirenskRussia 9,2515,749
KirovRussia 6,1273,808
KljuciRussia 11,9787,443
KolpasevRussia 7,7844,837
KorfRussia 11,7557,305
KostromaRussia 5,7223,556
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7256,043
KotlasRussia 6,2343,874
KrasnodarRussia 4,5202,809
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1713,835
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3473,944
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3405,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1035,035
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7523,574
KurganRussia 6,6794,151
KurskRussia 5,0043,110
KyraRussia 9,6736,011
KigaliRwanda 2,2351,389
KoldaSenegal 3,1921,983
KabalaSierra Leone 2,8261,756
KosiceSlovakia 4,3032,674
KimberleySouth Africa 4,5092,802
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2677,002
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2584,510
KadugliSudan 1,6911,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0961,302
KassalaSudan 2,4631,530
KhartoumSudan 2,0621,282
KostiSudan 2,0271,259
KalmarSweden 5,1413,194
KaresuandoSweden 6,4754,024
KarlstadSweden 5,4493,386
KristianstadSweden 5,0693,150
KamishliSyria 4,0052,489
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2265,733
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6255,981
Khon KaenThailand 9,5275,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3775,827
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4805,891
KairouanTunisia 2,8351,762
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7752,346
KarsTurkey 4,3832,724
KastamonuTurkey 3,9332,444
KayseriTurkey 3,7862,353
KonyaTurkey 3,5632,214
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6043,482
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5763,465
KinlossUk 5,4643,395
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8333,003
KievUkraine 4,6872,913
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5952,856
KirovogradUkraine 4,5512,828
KlepininoUkraine 4,3492,703
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6032,860
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6322,878
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5392,821
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7627,309
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8576,747
Keene, NhUsa 8,9145,540
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9286,169
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6207,221
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1246,291
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5017,147
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2847,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2566,994
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6457,858
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0596,251
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3367,666
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4127,092
KabompoZambia 2,8911,796
KabweZambia 3,1821,977
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1791,975
KafirondaZambia 2,9861,855
KaomaZambia 3,0391,888
KasamaZambia 2,9611,840
KasempaZambia 2,9581,838
KawambwaZambia 2,7861,731
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4732,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -