Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7803,592
ChlefAlgeria 3,1471,955
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9741,848
CeresArgentina 9,2865,770
ChamicalArgentina 9,7036,029
ChepesArgentina 9,7576,063
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2096,344
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9735,576
CórdobaArgentina 9,5385,927
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5375,926
CorrientesArgentina 8,9115,537
CairnsAustralia 14,7389,159
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7019,135
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4367,106
CedunaAustralia 13,3878,319
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1738,807
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5279,027
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,987
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2309,464
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0968,138
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3025,159
CharnocksBarbados 8,0044,974
CotonouBenin 1,382859
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9774,336
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1644,452
CabroboBrazil 6,2933,911
CaceresBrazil 8,4445,247
CaetiteBrazil 6,8374,248
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8873,658
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2735,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1835,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4854,651
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3523,947
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5374,062
CaparaoBrazil 7,0344,371
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7094,791
CaratingaBrazil 7,0304,368
CaravelasBrazil 6,6584,137
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9734,333
CarolinaBrazil 7,1124,419
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9874,963
CataguasesBrazil 7,1534,445
CatalaoBrazil 7,5304,679
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7434,812
CaxiasBrazil 6,6014,102
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2765,143
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7833,594
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2134,482
ChapecoBrazil 8,3245,173
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2095,101
CipoBrazil 6,3053,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3324,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1204,425
CordeiroBrazil 7,1514,444
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0334,371
CorumbaBrazil 8,5185,293
CoximBrazil 8,2235,110
CrateusBrazil 6,3233,929
CuiabaBrazil 8,2685,138
CuritibaBrazil 7,9444,937
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5607,183
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3115,164
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6595,381
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5256,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3137,651
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8454,875
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0585,629
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4475,249
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2025,097
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2025,097
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3825,208
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7016,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2885,772
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3065,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0426,240
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4726,507
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6455,372
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1406,923
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5495,934
Comox, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4346,484
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3275,796
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3547,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7617,308
ChicoChile 10,5436,551
ChillanChile 10,3716,445
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4656,503
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0116,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6326,607
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2656,379
ChangchunChina 10,8346,732
ChangduChina 8,7405,431
ChangshaChina 10,2846,391
ChengduChina 9,3935,837
ChongqingChina 9,6576,001
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4985,902
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8612,399
CamagueyCuba 9,8066,094
CasablancaCuba 10,2156,348
ChebCzech Republic 4,4092,740
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0323,127
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0125,600
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1095,660
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0435,619
CanarEcuador 10,4076,467
CairoEgypt 2,8171,751
CaenFrance 4,5172,807
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2172,620
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3574,572
CocobeachGabon 1,170727
CologneGermany 4,5542,830
ChiosGreece 3,3232,065
CorfuGreece 3,2912,045
ConakryGuinea 3,0521,897
CatacamasHonduras 10,7836,701
CholutecaHonduras 10,9506,804
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1654,452
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2655,136
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2655,136
ChahbaharIran 5,1473,198
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2353,253
ClonesIreland 5,2223,245
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2613,269
CorkIreland 5,0463,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0413,133
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2432,015
CameriItaly 3,9372,446
CampobassoItaly 3,4602,150
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3092,056
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2212,001
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3072,055
Cape MeleItaly 3,7722,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2902,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0051,868
CerviaItaly 3,7612,337
CiampinoItaly 3,4912,169
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7682,341
Cisa PassItaly 3,8062,365
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5202,187
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0192,498
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9191,814
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1871,980
ChibaJapan 12,3737,688
ChichibuJapan 12,2717,625
ChichijimaJapan 13,0228,092
ChoshiJapan 12,4237,720
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4512,145
ChilekaMalawi 3,6942,296
ChitedzeMalawi 3,4572,148
ChitipaMalawi 3,0731,910
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2777,629
ComitanMexico 11,3907,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9169,269
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8966,150
ChoirMongolia 9,4685,884
CasablancaMorocco 3,4062,116
ChindeMozambique 4,0452,514
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5665,323
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56510,293
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5069,635
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0059,946
CondegaNicaragua 10,8696,754
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5865,335
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3607,059
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2767,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3707,066
ChhorPakistan 6,0633,767
ChitralPakistan 6,4223,991
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4505,251
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6495,374
CajamarcaPeru 10,4466,491
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3616,438
ChiclayoPeru 10,5866,578
ChimbotePeru 10,4906,519
CuzcoPeru 9,8736,135
CzestochowaPoland 4,5102,803
CoimbraPortugal 3,9892,479
CalafatRomania 3,8212,375
CeahlauRomania 4,2152,619
ClujRomania 4,1342,569
ConstantaRomania 4,0012,486
CraiovaRomania 3,8772,409
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8745,514
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7134,793
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0426,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1256,913
Cape UelenRussia 11,4907,140
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5957,205
CaraRussia 9,8686,132
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5454,067
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6846,639
ChitaRussia 9,7056,031
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7146,036
CokurdahRussia 10,3536,433
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2476,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9613,083
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0406,860
CaceresSpain 3,8162,371
CadizSpain 3,5602,212
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6502,268
CordobaSpain 3,5932,233
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2124,482
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4585,878
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5265,920
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0865,646
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1625,693
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3925,836
ChumphonThailand 9,2525,749
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5112,182
CorumTurkey 3,9172,434
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8153,613
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8283,000
CernovcyUkraine 4,3542,706
ChernigovUkraine 4,8152,992
CarrascoUruguay 8,9265,546
ColoniaUruguay 9,0635,632
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5075,286
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4746,508
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3005,779
Camden, ScUsa 9,8376,113
Canton, NyUsa 9,1305,673
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8836,763
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3215,792
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5765,329
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Casper, WyUsa 11,5807,196
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3537,676
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4255,857
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6155,975
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5796,574
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7646,068
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7726,073
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7916,084
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8046,092
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5265,919
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5576,560
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1876,330
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9735,576
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9405,556
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7216,041
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4467,113
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5547,180
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2096,344
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8237,968
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7646,068
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5247,161
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0346,235
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0196,226
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8766,137
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8116,718
Clark, SdUsa 10,8716,755
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2886,393
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6597,245
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7446,055
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3816,451
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7107,898
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9836,203
College Park, MdUsa 9,3815,829
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6667,249
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6686,629
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8486,120
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1316,296
Columbus, InUsa 10,1476,305
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9656,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8616,128
Conception, MoUsa 10,8506,742
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0796,884
Conway, ArUsa 10,7836,701
Conway, ScUsa 9,6566,000
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1575,690
Corning, ArUsa 10,6636,626
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9845,583
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5387,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2625,756
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5567,802
Covington, LaUsa 10,7366,671
Covington, TnUsa 10,5776,573
Crete, NeUsa 10,9676,815
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5007,146
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6853,533
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6853,533
CaracasVenezuela 8,8415,494
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5205,294
CoroVenezuela 9,1275,672
ChipataZambia 3,3492,081
ChomaZambia 3,3452,079
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9572,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -