Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maroua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maroua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maroua with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0423,754
BustAfghanistan 5,6473,509
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7803,592
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3363,937
FarahAfghanistan 5,4693,399
GardizAfghanistan 6,1413,816
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0653,769
HeratAfghanistan 5,5293,436
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1773,838
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2703,896
KabulAfghanistan 6,1603,828
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7833,593
KhostAfghanistan 6,2003,853
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1863,844
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8063,608
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0393,752
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1613,828
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6333,500
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9103,673
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8113,611
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4003,356
ShkoderAlbania 3,5572,210
TiranaAlbania 3,4772,160
VloreAlbania 3,3772,099
AdrarAlgeria 2,4561,526
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1211,939
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1231,941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0041,867
BatnaAlgeria 2,9251,818
BecharAlgeria 2,8921,797
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0631,903
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7711,722
BiskraAlgeria 2,8421,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1151,314
ChlefAlgeria 3,1471,955
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9741,848
DjanetAlgeria 1,6181,005
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9171,813
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5271,571
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6741,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6661,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5021,555
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0161,253
In SalahAlgeria 2,2351,389
MilianaAlgeria 3,1191,938
OranAlgeria 3,1771,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0901,299
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0301,883
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6631,033
TebessaAlgeria 2,8451,768
TimimounAlgeria 2,5451,581
TindoufAlgeria 3,0221,878
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6501,647
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,32412,008
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5345,303
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7732,344
HuamboAngola 2,5911,610
LuandaAngola 2,1491,335
LuenaAngola 2,5501,585
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8621,778
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2326,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1216,289
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1386,300
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4375,864
ByrdAntarctica 11,9277,411
DavisAntarctica 10,0706,258
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1866,330
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3597,680
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1235,669
AzulArgentina 9,3215,792
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5825,955
BarilocheArgentina 10,3916,457
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1305,673
CeresArgentina 9,2865,770
ChamicalArgentina 9,7036,029
ChepesArgentina 9,7576,063
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2096,344
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9735,576
CórdobaArgentina 9,5385,927
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5375,926
CorrientesArgentina 8,9115,537
EsquelArgentina 10,4276,480
EzeizaArgentina 9,1425,681
FormosaArgentina 8,8195,480
General PicoArgentina 9,6245,980
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0865,646
JuninArgentina 9,3415,804
La PlataArgentina 9,0935,650
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4195,853
La RiojaArgentina 9,7276,044
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5435,930
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6576,622
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9975,591
Malarg EArgentina 10,1316,295
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1946,335
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1755,701
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3915,836
MendozaArgentina 10,0036,216
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9966,211
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9035,533
NeuquenArgentina 10,0886,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3675,821
OranArgentina 9,3195,791
ParanaArgentina 9,2125,724
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8375,491
PehuajoArgentina 9,4695,884
PergaminoArgentina 9,2895,772
PigeArgentina 9,5655,944
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5175,914
PosadasArgentina 8,6455,372
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0545,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0976,275
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0555,627
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2895,773
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0555,627
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5915,960
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4766,510
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2075,722
RosarioArgentina 9,2765,764
SaltaArgentina 9,4795,891
San AntonioArgentina 9,8866,143
San LuisArgentina 9,7866,081
San RafaelArgentina 10,0046,216
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6946,024
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4455,869
SarmientoArgentina 10,3286,418
TrelewArgentina 9,9686,194
TucumanArgentina 9,5055,907
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4856,516
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6395,990
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4475,871
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7126,035
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4522,766
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7742,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9087,400
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4788,375
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3468,293
AmberleyAustralia 15,2809,495
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5769,058
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2507,612
CairnsAustralia 14,7389,159
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7019,135
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4367,106
CedunaAustralia 13,3878,319
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1738,807
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5279,027
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,987
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2309,464
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0968,138
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,340
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1238,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4635,881
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7549,168
East SaleAustralia 14,4208,960
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2757,628
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2767,628
EssendonAustralia 14,2498,855
ForrestAustralia 12,8727,999
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6699,116
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5767,193
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9098,022
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8257,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2488,854
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2328,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5579,046
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2828,875
LavertonAustralia 14,2338,844
LearmonthAustralia 11,4497,115
LongreachAustralia 14,5369,033
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5369,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7079,761
Low HeadAustralia 14,2728,869
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0719,365
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2178,835
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0147,466
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9377,418
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2468,853
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2528,857
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1138,770
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9018,638
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0678,741
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,58810,308
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8299,215
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8328,595
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5467,175
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,453
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7207,283
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8967,392
RichmondAustralia 14,9029,260
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1649,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9239,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9299,277
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5158,398
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5158,398
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3348,907
TibooburraAustralia 14,2168,834
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,218
WaggaAustralia 14,5579,046
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4615,879
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0259,336
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1909,439
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1077,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,6938,509
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,987
GrazAustria 4,0642,526
InnsbruckAustria 4,1032,550
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0252,501
LinzAustria 4,2012,611
SalzburgAustria 4,1552,582
ViennaAustria 4,2082,615
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1022,549
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6382,882
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6062,862
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6972,919
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6122,866
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6723,525
LerwickUk 5,6713,524
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7272,937
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7962,980
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6952,918
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7562,956
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,8242,998
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6202,871
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6542,892
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6922,916
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2723,276
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0013,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5113,425
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6886,020
MuharraqBahrain 4,2042,612
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3025,159
DhakaBangladesh 8,1545,067
CharnocksBarbados 8,0044,974
BrestBelarus 4,7112,927
GomelBelarus 4,9023,046
GrodnoBelarus 4,8773,031
MinskBelarus 4,9793,094
MogilevBelarus 5,0383,131
VitebskBelarus 5,1753,216
BrusselsBelgium 4,5772,844
D’UccleBelgium 4,5772,844
OstendeBelgium 4,6512,890
Belize CityBelize 10,9616,811
BeninBenin 1,382859
BohiconBenin 1,387862
CotonouBenin 1,382859
KandiBenin 1,238770
NatitingouBenin 1,407875
ParakouBenin 1,280796
SaveBenin 1,321821
BermudaBermuda 8,3555,192
La PazBolivia 9,5455,931
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0595,629
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7382,323
FrancistownBotswana 3,8072,366
MaunBotswana 3,5302,193
TshaneBotswana 3,9212,437
AimoresBrazil 6,9124,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3553,949
AltamiraBrazil 7,5094,666
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1845,086
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3784,585
ApodiBrazil 6,0353,750
AracajuBrazil 6,1483,821
AracuaiBrazil 6,8954,285
AragarcasBrazil 7,8814,897
AraxaBrazil 7,4844,650
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0563,763
BageBrazil 8,6235,359
BambuiBrazil 7,4084,604
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2484,504
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2483,883
BarcelosBrazil 8,6255,360
BarraBrazil 6,7834,215
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8244,240
BarreirasBrazil 7,0104,356
BelémBrazil 7,0624,388
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2074,479
BelterraBrazil 7,7944,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8144,234
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1865,087
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8884,280
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4394,623
BrevesBrazil 7,2864,528
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9774,336
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1644,452
CabroboBrazil 6,2933,911
CaceresBrazil 8,4445,247
CaetiteBrazil 6,8374,248
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8873,658
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2735,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1835,085
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4854,651
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3523,947
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5374,062
CaparaoBrazil 7,0344,371
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7094,791
CaratingaBrazil 7,0304,368
CaravelasBrazil 6,6584,137
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9734,333
CarolinaBrazil 7,1124,419
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9874,963
CataguasesBrazil 7,1534,445
CatalaoBrazil 7,5304,679
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7434,812
CaxiasBrazil 6,6014,102
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2765,143
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7833,594
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2134,482
ChapecoBrazil 8,3245,173
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2095,101
CipoBrazil 6,3053,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3324,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1204,425
CordeiroBrazil 7,1514,444
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0334,371
CorumbaBrazil 8,5185,293
CoximBrazil 8,2235,110
CrateusBrazil 6,3233,929
CuiabaBrazil 8,2685,138
CuritibaBrazil 7,9444,937
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1044,414
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2685,138
DouradosBrazil 8,3545,191
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3094,542
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4505,251
EspinosaBrazil 6,8934,283
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4053,359
FloraniaBrazil 5,9463,695
FlorestaBrazil 6,2173,863
FlorianoBrazil 6,6224,115
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9714,953
FormosaBrazil 7,3704,580
FortalezaBrazil 6,0603,766
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4505,251
FrancaBrazil 7,5714,705
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0153,738
GoianiaBrazil 7,6044,725
GoiasBrazil 7,6674,765
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9674,329
GrajauBrazil 6,9594,324
GuairaBrazil 8,3655,198
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1193,802
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6424,128
IbiriteBrazil 7,2224,488
IguatuBrazil 6,2173,863
IlheusBrazil 6,5114,046
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0644,389
IndaialBrazil 8,0014,972
IpameriBrazil 7,5344,682
IraiBrazil 8,3845,210
IreceBrazil 6,6564,136
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5574,075
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1845,086
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9454,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0134,358
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0674,392
ItapevaBrazil 7,8484,877
ItirucuBrazil 6,5404,064
ItuacuBrazil 6,6954,160
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2715,140
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9194,921
JacobinaBrazil 6,5084,044
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0033,730
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7773,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3344,558
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2314,494
LavrasBrazil 7,3654,577
LencoisBrazil 6,6544,135
LinharesBrazil 6,8124,233
LondrinaBrazil 8,0444,999
MacapaBrazil 7,3094,542
MacauBrazil 5,8943,662
MaceioBrazil 5,9613,704
MachadoBrazil 7,4714,643
ManausBrazil 8,3565,192
MarabaBrazil 7,2364,496
MaringaBrazil 8,1195,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6854,776
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8914,282
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3603,952
MonteiroBrazil 6,0353,750
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0674,392
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0783,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5864,093
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1784,460
ObidosBrazil 7,8394,871
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0553,763
ParacatuBrazil 7,3854,589
ParanaBrazil 7,3164,546
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8794,896
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9074,913
ParintinsBrazil 7,9884,964
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3823,966
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3485,188
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4044,601
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4684,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2103,859
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7824,214
PeixeBrazil 7,3724,581
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4444,004
PicosBrazil 6,4704,020
PiraiBrazil 7,3224,550
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5474,689
PompeuBrazil 7,2804,524
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4515,252
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4784,647
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9085,536
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3135,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3344,557
PosseBrazil 7,2194,486
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1793,840
RecifeBrazil 5,8183,615
RemansoBrazil 6,6214,114
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3535,812
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2664,515
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0224,985
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8164,857
SalvadorBrazil 6,3823,966
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5245,297
SantaremBrazil 7,7624,823
SantosBrazil 7,6064,726
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6744,769
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5744,707
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1153,800
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5955,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4044,601
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6384,125
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7594,200
São PauloBrazil 7,6154,732
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6204,735
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4275,858
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4524,010
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3723,960
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2184,485
SobralBrazil 6,2453,881
SoureBrazil 7,0544,383
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9204,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6455,372
SurubimBrazil 5,8923,662
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1664,453
TarauacaBrazil 9,6335,986
TauaBrazil 6,3233,929
TefeBrazil 8,8715,512
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8834,277
TeresinaBrazil 6,5504,070
TiriosBrazil 7,7984,846
TorresBrazil 8,1525,066
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8874,279
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9974,970
TriunfoBrazil 6,1453,818
TucuruiBrazil 7,2534,507
TuriacuBrazil 6,7364,186
UaupesBrazil 9,0575,628
UbatubaBrazil 7,4684,640
UberabaBrazil 7,5874,715
VassourasBrazil 7,2894,530
VicosaBrazil 7,1394,436
VitoriaBrazil 6,8804,275
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6984,162
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8024,227
BurgasBulgaria 3,7892,354
LomBulgaria 3,8102,368
PlevenBulgaria 3,7982,360
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6702,281
SadovoBulgaria 3,6742,283
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5692,218
SofiaBulgaria 3,6892,292
VarnaBulgaria 3,8752,408
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7311,076
BurundiBurundi 2,2641,407
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8406,115
SiemreapCambodia 9,6986,026
BatouriCameroon 665414
DoualaCameroon 873543
GarouaCameroon 15697
MamfeCameroon 759472
NkoundjaCameroon 658409
YaoundeCameroon 795494
YokoCameroon 583362
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1617,557
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9346,795
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6625,383
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0306,232
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2696,381
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7925,464
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0907,513
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9106,158
Banff, AbCanada 11,6387,232
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7244,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5487,176
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4546,496
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2915,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1687,562
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7806,699
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9246,788
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4275,237
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0774,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1786,325
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5607,183
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3115,164
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6595,381
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5256,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3137,651
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8454,875
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0585,629
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4475,249
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2025,097
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2025,097
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3825,208
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7016,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2885,772
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3065,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0426,240
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4726,507
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6455,372
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1406,923
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5495,934
Comox, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4346,484
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3275,796
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3547,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8274,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7296,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8004,847
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7415,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8945,527
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4425,868
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3877,076
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3587,058
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3677,063
Edson, AbCanada 11,5187,158
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2826,389
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0086,841
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1707,562
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0595,629
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6566,622
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9036,775
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0466,864
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3957,081
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5257,162
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1096,903
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1546,931
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4755,266
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4645,260
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6135,352
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5934,718
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1736,322
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2487,611
Golden, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Goose, NfCanada 8,0615,009
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6966,025
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5197,158
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3395,182
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1125,041
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7167,281
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2325,115
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2285,113
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5505,934
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0595,008
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Hope, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3746,446
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1545,688
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4415,867
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2977,020
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6045,968
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6075,970
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4176,473
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2675,758
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8996,773
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4376,486
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0465,622
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8256,727
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8086,095
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3296,419
Langara, BcCanada 12,1937,577
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9016,152
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5837,198
London, OnCanada 9,6505,997
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5066,528
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0287,475
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1895,710
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4837,135
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3977,082
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1987,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2077,585
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3225,171
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5865,335
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0005,593
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0275,609
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1116,905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4375,864
Morden, MbCanada 10,6906,643
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4655,882
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1795,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1265,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7575,442
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9996,835
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1306,916
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1775,703
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1775,703
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3747,068
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0796,263
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9104,915
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2737,627
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6706,630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9576,809
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7957,330
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0917,513
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4365,864
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8325,488
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4817,134
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0476,865
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0516,867
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4365,864
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8845,521
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9464,938
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4155,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1455,683
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0776,884
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8276,106
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4875,274
Scott, SkCanada 11,1886,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4425,246
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2275,112
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8675,510
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9096,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3137,030
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8754,894
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2565,131
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2446,987
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2516,992
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9654,949
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5915,960
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6367,231
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6526,619
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8596,748
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3786,449
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1206,289
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5475,933
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4985,902
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5165,913
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9766,200
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0374,994
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7296,667
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2955,776
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1917,575
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2967,019
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2386,983
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2467,610
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2857,634
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4895,275
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5795,953
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5157,155
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6527,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6026,588
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9516,805
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4335,240
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7966,709
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8716,756
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6522,269
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7542,333
SalCape Verde 4,0752,532
BanguiCentral African Republic 821510
BiraoCentral African Republic 934580
AbecheChad 811504
FayaChad 993617
MoundouChad 289180
N’DjamenaChad 206128
AntofagastaChile 9,9366,174
AricaChile 9,8106,096
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5306,543
ChicoChile 10,5436,551
ChillanChile 10,3716,445
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4656,503
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0116,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6326,607
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2656,379
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8446,117
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8538,608
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5496,555
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1536,309
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5376,548
ParronChile 10,2006,338
Puerto AysenChile 10,5976,585
Puerto MonttChile 10,5566,559
Punta ArenasChile 10,6096,593
QuinteroChile 10,2406,363
SantiagoChile 10,1866,329
SewellChile 10,1696,319
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4666,504
ValdiviaChile 10,5376,548
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4376,486
VallenarChile 10,0396,239
ValparaisoChile 10,2116,345
AltaiChina 7,9434,936
BeijingChina 10,2686,380
ChangchunChina 10,8346,732
ChangduChina 8,7405,431
ChangshaChina 10,2846,391
ChengduChina 9,3935,837
ChongqingChina 9,6576,001
DuianChina 8,7755,453
ErlianChina 9,8216,103
GanzhouChina 10,5566,559
GuangzhouChina 10,4766,510
HaikouChina 10,2286,356
HailarChina 10,2226,352
HamiChina 8,3485,187
HetanChina 7,1594,449
JiuquanChina 8,7775,454
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8654,266
KashiChina 6,8554,260
KunmingChina 9,3635,818
LanzhouChina 9,2945,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1755,080
NanchangChina 10,5686,567
NanjingChina 10,7326,669
NanningChina 9,9636,191
PingbianChina 10,2516,370
QingdaoChina 10,7326,669
QiqiharChina 10,5866,578
RuoqiangChina 7,8934,905
ShanghaiChina 10,9986,834
ShantouChina 10,7896,704
ShenyangChina 10,7836,701
TaiyuanChina 10,0226,228
TaoyuanChina 11,1816,948
TengchongChina 8,9425,557
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8744,893
Xi’AnChina 9,7796,077
XichangChina 9,2745,763
YanjiChina 11,1876,952
YichangChina 10,0796,263
YinchuanChina 9,4555,875
YiningChina 7,3754,583
ZhengzhouChina 10,1916,333
ZhijiangChina 10,0016,215
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1976,337
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1456,304
AraucaColombia 9,3205,792
BarranquillaColombia 9,6856,019
Benito SalasColombia 9,8996,151
BogotáColombia 9,7386,052
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4985,902
El CaranoColombia 9,9876,206
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3895,834
MatecanaColombia 9,9096,157
PeralesColombia 9,8536,123
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9855,584
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7736,073
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3926,458
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6225,979
VanguardiaColombia 9,6916,022
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4595,878
YariguiesColombia 9,6556,000
MoroniComoros 4,0402,511
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7146,658
LimonCosta Rica 10,5896,580
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7846,701
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7046,652
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8612,399
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6002,237
SibenikCroatia 3,7042,302
SplitCroatia 3,6822,288
ZagrebCroatia 3,9362,446
CamagueyCuba 9,8066,094
CasablancaCuba 10,2156,348
HavanaCuba 10,2246,354
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0365,615
FamagustaCyprus 3,3902,107
LarnacaCyprus 3,3512,082
LimassolCyprus 3,3002,051
NicosiaCyprus 3,3552,085
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3102,678
ChebCzech Republic 4,4092,740
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3792,721
PragueCzech Republic 4,4092,740
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,485923
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,393865
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6551,028
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8611,778
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2191,379
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0323,127
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,9903,101
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0283,125
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0993,168
MarstalDenmark 4,9483,075
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9433,071
OdenseDenmark 5,0073,112
RandersDenmark 5,1283,187
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9863,098
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0953,166
TønderDenmark 4,9693,088
TylstrupDenmark 5,2103,237
TystofteDenmark 4,9883,100
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,2143,240
VestervigDenmark 5,1763,216
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1561,961
Melville HallDominica 8,1665,075
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1105,661
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9745,576
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1255,671
BaniDominican Republic 9,0805,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0005,593
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0125,600
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1095,660
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0435,619
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2015,718
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2035,719
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1975,715
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9365,553
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0525,625
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9605,568
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9055,533
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2135,725
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0875,647
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0995,654
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2385,740
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9395,555
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0835,644
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0085,598
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1195,666
MichesDominican Republic 8,9355,553
MocaDominican Republic 9,0825,644
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1475,684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1915,711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0165,603
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0115,599
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1895,710
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2305,736
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0425,619
PoloDominican Republic 9,1815,705
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0795,642
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2115,724
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0325,612
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0615,630
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9705,574
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9695,574
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0705,636
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9605,568
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0395,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1235,669
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0945,651
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1625,694
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9045,533
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9895,586
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1005,655
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1675,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0315,612
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1695,698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0575,628
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0215,606
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1715,699
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0405,617
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0855,645
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8578,611
CanarEcuador 10,4076,467
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5036,527
IzobambaEcuador 10,3216,414
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4036,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4666,503
MilagroEcuador 10,4716,507
OtavaloEcuador 10,2786,387
PichilingueEcuador 10,4366,485
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5446,552
PuyoEcuador 10,2786,387
QuitoEcuador 10,3106,407
RumipambaEcuador 10,3396,425
San GabrielEcuador 10,2226,352
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8161,750
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8681,782
AswanEgypt 2,4741,538
AsyutEgypt 2,5471,583
BahariyaEgypt 2,5081,558
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7121,685
CairoEgypt 2,8171,751
DabaaEgypt 2,7171,688
DakhlaEgypt 2,2821,418
El ArishEgypt 3,0561,899
El TorEgypt 2,8271,757
FarafraEgypt 2,3411,455
HelwanEgypt 2,7931,735
HurguadaEgypt 2,7571,713
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9111,809
KhargaEgypt 2,3941,488
KosseirEgypt 2,7321,698
LuxorEgypt 2,5771,601
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6781,664
MinyaEgypt 2,6081,621
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9661,843
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0101,871
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8671,782
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8631,779
SalloumEgypt 2,6001,616
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3901,485
SohagEgypt 2,5611,592
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8921,797
TahrirEgypt 2,8171,750
TantaEgypt 2,8471,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2266,976
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1476,927
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1986,959
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1566,932
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 960596
AsmaraEritrea 2,7261,694
AssabEritrea 3,1111,933
MassawaEritrea 2,7881,732
TallinEstonia 5,5113,425
TartuEstonia 5,4173,366
VilsandiEstonia 5,3683,336
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6951,675
GonderEthiopia 2,5361,576
NegeleEthiopia 2,8451,768
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7226,041
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,9813,716
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0103,734
Laucala BayFiji 18,11111,254
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,03211,205
NandiFiji 18,03211,205
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,22311,324
HelsinkiFinland 5,5953,477
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6153,489
JoensuuFinland 5,9363,689
JokioinenFinland 5,6523,512
JyvskylFinland 5,8493,635
KajaaniFinland 6,0783,777
KuopioFinland 5,9303,685
KuusamoFinland 6,2773,901
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7413,568
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,5433,444
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7543,576
OuluFinland 6,1193,803
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3963,974
TampereFinland 5,7263,558
TurkuFinland 5,6063,484
VaasaFinland 5,8803,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5392,199
BiarritzFrance 3,9752,470
BordeauxFrance 4,0812,536
BrestFrance 4,5682,839
CaenFrance 4,5172,807
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2172,620
DijonFrance 4,1842,600
GourdonFrance 4,0082,491
GrenobleFrance 3,9452,452
Le MansFrance 4,3702,716
LilleFrance 4,5762,844
LyonFrance 4,0212,499
MarseilleFrance 3,7712,343
MontpellierFrance 3,8162,371
NancyFrance 4,3172,683
NantesFrance 4,3452,700
NiceFrance 3,7542,333
ParisFrance 4,4082,739
PerpignanFrance 3,7562,334
StrasbourgFrance 4,2812,660
ToulonFrance 3,7192,311
ToulouseFrance 3,8922,418
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3574,572
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5604,698
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3574,572
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3134,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5274,677
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,09110,620
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,36211,410
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,36211,411
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,21610,698
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,45910,227
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,72211,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,77111,043
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4785,268
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5905,338
BitamGabon 979609
CocobeachGabon 1,170727
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,346836
LambarnGabon 1,319820
LastourvilleGabon 1,266787
LibrevilleGabon 1,234767
MakokouGabon 1,110690
MayumbaGabon 1,593990
MitzicGabon 1,116694
MkamboGabon 1,050652
MoandaGabon 1,333828
MouilaGabon 1,416880
Port-GentilGabon 1,381858
TchibanGabon 1,522946
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5407,171
BanjulGambia 3,3692,093
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4672,776
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5842,848
BerlinGermany 4,6732,904
BrockenGermany 4,6102,865
CologneGermany 4,5542,830
DresdenGermany 4,5242,811
ErfurtGermany 4,5172,807
EssenGermany 4,6022,860
FichtelbergGermany 4,4472,764
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4412,760
GeisenheimGermany 4,4342,755
GorlitzGermany 4,5282,814
HamburgGermany 4,8172,993
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8172,993
HannoverGermany 4,6902,914
HelgolandGermany 4,8963,042
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,1642,588
KarlsruheGermany 4,3212,685
KasselGermany 4,5632,836
KonstanzGermany 4,1672,589
LeipzigGermany 4,5572,832
LindenbergGermany 4,6442,886
MagdeburgGermany 4,6392,883
MunichGermany 4,2202,623
MünsterGermany 4,6552,893
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7712,965
NurembergGermany 4,3522,704
NurnbergGermany 4,3532,705
PotsdamGermany 4,6642,898
RostockGermany 4,8673,024
SchleswigGermany 4,9193,057
StuttgartGermany 4,2872,664
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4262,750
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1232,562
AccraGhana 1,6761,041
KumasiGhana 1,7911,113
TamaleGhana 1,6611,032
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4732,158
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5692,218
AthensGreece 3,2051,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1781,975
ChiosGreece 3,3232,065
CorfuGreece 3,2912,045
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4472,142
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9801,852
IoanninaGreece 3,3172,061
KalamataGreece 3,0601,902
KerkiraGreece 3,2912,045
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0051,867
LamiaGreece 3,2662,030
LarissaGreece 3,3442,078
LemnosGreece 3,4432,139
LimnosGreece 3,4512,145
MethoniGreece 3,0281,881
MilosGreece 3,0951,923
MitiliniGreece 3,4102,119
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4112,120
NaxosGreece 3,1671,968
PatrasGreece 3,1801,976
RhodesGreece 3,2041,991
SamosGreece 3,2842,041
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3302,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9571,837
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4522,145
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1201,939
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1071,931
AasiaatGreenland 8,0134,980
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2754,521
AputiteqGreenland 7,2204,487
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6244,737
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6404,748
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9884,964
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9634,949
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1334,432
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9654,950
JulianehbGreenland 7,4104,604
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8714,891
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1274,429
NanortalikGreenland 7,3434,563
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3974,597
NordGreenland 8,0485,001
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8144,856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6975,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2354,496
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8694,890
UpernavikGreenland 8,2605,133
UummannaqGreenland 8,0555,006
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1805,083
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1805,083
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2697,003
BokeGuinea 3,1751,973
ConakryGuinea 3,0521,897
FaranahGuinea 2,7351,700
KankanGuinea 2,5751,600
KindiaGuinea 2,9671,843
KissidougouGuinea 2,6671,657
LabeGuinea 2,9001,802
MacentaGuinea 2,6131,624
MamouGuinea 2,8791,789
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4921,548
SiguiriGuinea 2,5581,590
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2572,024
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9544,943
TimehriGuyana 7,9704,953
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2875,771
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,46210,230
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,37810,177
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,38310,181
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,34110,154
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5389,655
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,38610,182
CatacamasHonduras 10,7836,701
CholutecaHonduras 10,9506,804
La CeibaHonduras 10,8606,748
La MesaHonduras 10,9786,822
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5526,557
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0846,888
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9396,797
TelaHonduras 10,9246,788
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5686,567
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5696,568
BudapestHungary 4,1442,575
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1382,572
DebrecenHungary 4,1752,595
KeszthelyHungary 4,0462,514
MiskolcHungary 4,2292,628
PecsHungary 3,9712,468
SzegedHungary 4,0192,498
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1002,548
AkureyriIceland 6,6174,112
DalatangiIceland 6,4594,014
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4123,985
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4504,008
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6294,119
ReykhólarIceland 6,7184,175
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6014,102
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7054,167
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4874,031
AgraIndia 6,8954,285
AhmedabadIndia 6,3323,935
AkolaIndia 6,7834,215
AllahabadIndia 7,2604,512
AmritsarIndia 6,6284,119
BangaloreIndia 6,8854,278
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5444,066
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7014,785
BikanerIndia 6,4363,999
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1654,452
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2655,136
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2655,136
DaltonganjIndia 7,4984,660
DarbhangaIndia 7,6764,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5615,320
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5705,326
DumkaIndia 7,8204,859
DwarkaIndia 5,9653,707
GoaIndia 6,4604,014
GuwahatiIndia 8,2435,122
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9454,315
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6564,136
JagdalpurIndia 7,3114,543
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9424,935
KotaIndia 6,6684,144
KozhikodeIndia 6,7084,168
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9104,294
LudhianaIndia 6,7204,176
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5904,095
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0654,390
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3433,942
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2384,498
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9914,345
New DelhiIndia 6,8224,239
PambanIndia 7,1054,415
PuneIndia 6,4534,010
SagarIndia 6,9584,324
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6594,138
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8704,269
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8704,269
VeravalIndia 6,0903,784
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4544,632
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6967,889
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4167,094
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4136,471
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3017,644
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2247,596
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2818,253
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3285,796
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1098,768
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6025,967
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5646,564
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0198,711
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6477,237
AbadanIran 4,1512,580
ArakIran 4,4632,773
BabolsarIran 4,8293,001
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7792,969
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6222,872
Bandar LengehIran 4,6102,865
BirjandIran 5,2173,242
BushehrIran 4,3192,684
ChahbaharIran 5,1473,198
DezfulIran 4,2572,645
EsfahanIran 4,5492,827
IranshahrIran 5,1953,228
KermanIran 4,9283,062
KermanshahIran 4,2662,651
Khoram AbadIran 4,3072,677
MashhadIran 5,3803,343
OroomiehIran 4,3122,679
RamsarIran 4,6832,910
RashtIran 4,6262,875
SemnanIran 4,8353,004
ShahroudIran 4,9993,106
ShirazIran 4,5032,798
TabrizIran 4,4282,751
TeheranIran 4,6702,902
YazdIran 4,7462,949
ZahedanIran 5,2683,274
ZanjanIran 4,5042,799
BaghdadIraq 3,9722,468
BasraIraq 4,1202,560
BelmulletIreland 5,3193,305
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1373,192
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2353,253
ClonesIreland 5,2223,245
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2613,269
CorkIreland 5,0463,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0413,133
DublinIreland 5,1173,180
KilkennyIreland 5,0713,151
Malin HeadIreland 5,3393,318
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0083,112
ShannonIreland 5,1373,192
ValentiaIreland 5,1163,179
EilatIsrael 3,0201,877
HaifaIsrael 3,2702,032
JerusalemIsrael 3,2111,995
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2001,988
AlbengaItaly 3,7822,350
AlgheroItaly 3,4072,117
AmendolaItaly 3,4602,150
AnconaItaly 3,6892,292
ArezzoItaly 3,6782,286
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4212,126
BergamoItaly 3,9402,448
BolognaItaly 3,8002,362
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0142,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2442,016
BrindisiItaly 3,3792,100
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2432,015
CameriItaly 3,9372,446
CampobassoItaly 3,4602,150
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3092,056
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2212,001
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3072,055
Cape MeleItaly 3,7722,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2902,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0051,868
CerviaItaly 3,7612,337
CiampinoItaly 3,4912,169
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7682,341
Cisa PassItaly 3,8062,365
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5202,187
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0192,498
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9191,814
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1871,980
DecimomannuItaly 3,2552,023
DobbiacoItaly 4,0392,510
FalconaraItaly 3,6892,292
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7212,312
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4512,145
FonniItaly 3,3352,072
FrontoneItaly 3,6802,287
FrosinoneItaly 3,4702,156
GelaItaly 2,9611,840
GenoaItaly 3,8122,369
GhediItaly 3,9072,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3812,101
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4042,115
GrossetoItaly 3,6052,240
GrottaglieItaly 3,3582,087
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4532,146
GuidoniaItaly 3,5112,182
IstranaItaly 3,9232,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7901,734
LatinaItaly 3,4602,150
LatronicoItaly 3,3002,051
LecceItaly 3,3342,072
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6092,243
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3432,077
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0881,919
MilanItaly 3,9212,436
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9472,453
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5642,215
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3842,103
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4182,124
PadovaItaly 3,8952,420
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9822,475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0781,913
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0861,918
PantelleriaItaly 2,9411,827
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8382,385
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2842,041
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6342,258
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5572,210
PiacenzaItaly 3,8562,396
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7142,308
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7842,352
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3902,106
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3612,089
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4742,159
PrizziItaly 3,0341,885
RadicofaniItaly 3,6162,247
Resia PassItaly 4,0532,519
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7372,322
RivoltoItaly 3,9522,456
Rolle PassItaly 3,9932,481
RomeItaly 3,5072,179
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4922,170
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9352,445
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7612,337
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4802,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2902,044
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7632,338
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4122,120
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2182,000
SigonellaItaly 2,9981,863
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3512,082
TarvisioItaly 4,0102,492
TermoliItaly 3,5092,181
TorinoItaly 3,8962,421
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9152,433
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0591,901
TrevicoItaly 3,4042,115
TrevisoItaly 3,9192,435
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9172,434
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9002,424
UdineItaly 3,9622,462
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1441,954
VeniceItaly 3,9022,425
VeronaItaly 3,8982,422
VicenzaItaly 3,9122,431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5232,189
ViterboItaly 3,5632,214
VolterraItaly 3,6792,286
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,0841,295